Check out full list of nominees of The Uganda Entertainment Awards.

Check out full list of nominees of The Uganda Entertainment Awards.

Spread the love

Here is the full list of the 2017 Uganda Entertainment Awards nominees.

East African Act

Khaligraph Jones
Eddy Kenzo
Diamond Platnumz
Darassa

TV Series

Second Chance Ug
Honourables
Nawolovu
Coffee shop

Song writer of the year

Blackskin
Mowzey Radio
Yesse Oman Rafik
Dr Brain

Artiste in Diaspora

Coco Ug
Micheal Kiwanuka
Ang3lina
Sarah Musayi Muto

Audio producer of the year

Nessim
Andre
Dans Ku Mapessa
Diggy Baur

African Act of the year

Wizkid
Ray Vanny
Davido
Vanessa Mdee

DJ of the year

Dj Nimrod
Dj Slick Stuart and Roja
Selector J
Dj Apeman

Dancehall Artiste of the year

Nutty Neithan
Ziza Bafana
Cindy Sanyu
Vampino

Collaboration of the year

Owooma – Geosteady ft Charly and Nina
Body – Rabadaba ft Jody
Akatijjo – Fille and Babaritah
Big Bumper – Kemishan Ft Mun G
Gudi Gude – Radio and weasel ft Khalifah

Best Dance Group

Roz Viccy Cathy
Trojans Dance Group
IDU
Kings 256
Ghetto Kids
Platinum Dance Crew

Kadongokamu Artiste of the year

Kazibwe Kapo
Willy Mukaabya
Mathias Walukagga

Band of the Year

SNS Band
Kangie Band
Janzi Band
Band Cindy

Gospel Artiste of the Year

Exodus
Spring Gents
New Chapter
Jehovah Shalom
Levixone

Best Actor

Mutebi Farouk
Roger Mugisha
Micheal Wawuyo
Patriko Mujuka
Robert Segawa

Best Actress

Tania Shakirah
Mirembe Doreen
Hellen Lukoma
Stella Nantumbwe
Mutesi Candy
Faridah Kutesa

Outstanding Model of the Year

Akello Patricia
Ronald Waiswa
Nanyondo Fauzia
Anyon Susan
Paul Mwesigwa

Artiste of the Year

Sheebah Karungi
Eddy Kenzo
David Lutalo
Winnie Nwagi

Male Artiste of the Year

David Lutalo
Eddy Kenzo
Geosteady

Female Artiste of the Year

Rema Namakula
Cindy Sanyu
Sheebah Karungi
Winnie Nwagi

New Act of the Year

B2C
Ykee benda
Latinum
Voltage Music

RNB Artiste of the Year

Naava Grey
Lydia Jazmine
Fille mutoni
Geosteady Blackman

Video of the Year

The way by Sheebah Karungi
Jubilation by Eddy kenzo
Dangerous by Ceaserous
Still standing by Cindy Sanyu

Song of the Year

Kwasa by David Lutalo
Smart wire by Vampino
Owooma by Geosteady ft. Charly & Nina
Emotoka by Lil Pazzo
Dangerous by Ceaserous
Munakampala by Ykee Benda

Video Producer of the Year

Sasha Vybz
Zyga Phix
Jah live
Grate Make
Nolton George films

Entertainment TV Presenter

Douglas Lwanga
MC Kats
Flavia Namulindwa
Nabatanzi Diana

Radio Host of the Year

Dj Nimrod
Crystal Newman
Abu Kyazze
Mukunja
Mckenzie
Denzel
Deedan

Best Entertainment Program

NTV The beat
Oluyimba lwo (Bukedde TV)
NBS After 5
Live Wire (Spark TV)

Best Comedy Group

Madrat and Chikko
Swengere family
Fun factory
Akandoli ndoli

Best Theatre Drama Act

Akandoli ndoli
Ebonies

Sports Personality

Dennis Onyango
Farouk Miya
Allan Okello
Geofrey Sserunkuma
Peace Proscovia

Best Fashion Designer

Ras Kasozi
Kyaligonza
Anita Beryl
Kwesh Ug
Gloria Wavamunno

Hip-hop Artiste of the Year

Big Trill
Da Agent
Fic Fameica
Byg Ben

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *